Advertisement
last updated on: 27 June 2016

Mostafawi Group (L.L.C)

Also known as: Mustafawi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing accessories, footwear, leather, office furniture and kitchenware retail outlet; distribution of security and safety helmets, jackets, gloves, fire alarms and locking devices; provides interior design services; provide real estate brokerage and business consultancy services. Through its subsidiaries it provides online recruitment services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1965 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Mostafawi Group (L.L.C) Building
Khalid Al Walid Street
Al Quoz Indusrial Area 1
4285
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
        4. Luggage and Leather
      2. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Office Furniture
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
      2. Staffing
        1. Online Staffing and Recruitment Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement