Advertisement
last updated on: 19 September 2016

Muscat Thread Mills SAOG

Also known as: MTM, MTM S.A.O.G.

last trade: 0.080 OMR (18 April 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of sewing threads. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1996 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 75 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
MTMI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM MTMI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.080
  • -0.01
  • -9.10%  
  • 0.080
  • 0.080
  • 0.080 
  • 30,783
  • 2
  • 2,460
  • OMR 1M

Contact details

Primary address
Muscat Thread Mills SAOG Building
Street 18
Industrial Estate Area
122
Oman
Rusayl
124
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Sharia Index reconstituted

Muscat Securities Market (MSM) on Wednesday reconstituted its Sharia Index by adding three more companies and removing one firm from the basket of companies that constitute the index.

Times of Oman - 25-Mar-2015

Omani companies set to pay OMR330m dividend for 2014

A whopping dividend payout of around OMR330 million by listed companies on MSM next month is expected to prop up the trading activity as almost 25-30 per cent of the money is expected to come back to the local bourse as reinvestment.

Times of Oman - 22-Feb-2015

MSM30 index slips on all-round weakness

Muscat - The MSM30 index declined by 0.51 per cent to close at 6,691.27 on Monday with all the sub-indices in the red. Market turnover stood at RO9.16mn with 34.27mn shares traded.

Muscat Daily - 09-Feb-2015

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement