Advertisement
last updated on: 10 July 2017

Muscat Private Hospital

Also known as: MPH
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 280

Contact details

Primary address
Muscat Private Hospital Building
Bausher Street
Al Khuwair Area
79
Oman
Muscat
133
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

healthcare

Investing in health

Low oil prices pushed the government to trim health expenses

Business Today - 18-Sep-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement