Advertisement
last updated on: 12 June 2017

Mideast Data Systems - Qatar

Also known as: MDS - Qatar, Mideast Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of information technology and telecommunication equipment; provides software solutions including business intelligence applications, enterprise resource planning, enterprise asset management and security solutions; distribution of uninterrupted power supply system. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1987 Primary Sector Information Technology Number of Employees 19

Contact details

Primary address
Building 75
D Ring Road 250
2nd Floor
Al Hilal Area
22421
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Equipment
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement