Advertisement
last updated on: 01 April 2015

Maroc Telecom

Also known as: IAM, Itissalat Al Maghrib

last trade: 138.40 MAD (21 November 2017) -1.10

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manages and operates GSM mobile and fixed line telecommunications networks; provides Internet services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1998 Primary Sector Telecommunications Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
IAM.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE IAM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 138.40
  • -1.10
  • -1.00%  
  • 139.00
  • 139.00
  • 138.25 
  • 17,890
  • 26
  • 2,478,020
  • MAD 121,667M

Contact details

Primary address
Maroc Telecom Building
Avenue Annakhil
Riad Area
Morocco
Rabat
10000
Region
Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 537-712626
  • Tel: +212 537-719039
  • Tel: +212 537-719000
  • Fax: +212 537-710600
  • Fax: +212 537-714308
  • Email:
  • www.iam.ma

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Wireless Communications Services
        1. Mobile Telecom Operators (Primary Industry)
      2. Fixed-Line Voice Services
        1. Fixed-line Telecom Operators
      3. Internet and Online Service Providers
        1. Providers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

telecommunications telecommunications

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement