Advertisement
last updated on: 09 June 2017

Makkah Construction & Development Company

Also known as: MCC, MCDC

last trade: 92.00 SAR (20 July 2017) 0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides real estate property investment, development and management; ownership and operation of hotels and malls; civil contracting for residential and commercial buildings. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1989 Primary Sector Real Estate Number of Employees 32 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4100.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4100

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 92.00
  • 0.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 91.10
  • 93.50
  • 91.00 
  • 84,879
  • 208
  • 7,800,859
  • SAR 15,163M

Contact details

Primary address
Fakih Commercial Center
Azizia Main Street
7th Floor
7134
Saudi Arabia
Makkah
21955
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
    2. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls
    3. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Makkah Construction and Development Company Registers SR 241 Million Net Profits In 9 Months

Makkah Construction and Development Company achieved net profits amounting to SR 241 million in nine months of the fiscal year 2014 AD, a decline of 4.37 % in comparison to SR 252 million in same period of the last year.In a statement issued today, the Company pointed out that dividends per share within 9 months amounted to SR 1.46 compared to SR 1.53 for the same period of the last

Saudi Press Agency - 11-Dec-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement