Advertisement
last updated on: 31 March 2014

LafargeHolcim Maroc SAS

Also known as: LAC, LHM, LafargeHolcim

last trade: 2138.00 MAD (25 September 2017) 8.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of cement, aggregates, concrete, plaster and lime; provides vocational training in construction materials. Through its main subsidiary; it provides wastewater treatment services. Country of Incorporation Morocco Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1981 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 771 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
LHM.CSE Ordinary MAD Casablanca SE LHM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 2138.00
  • 8.00
  • 0.00%  
  • 2031.00
  • 2140.00
  • 2031.00 
  • 9
  • 3
  • 18,499
  • MAD 37,349M

Contact details

Primary address
Lafarge Ciments S.A. Building 6
Mecca Street
Les Crêtes Area
7234
Morocco
Casablanca
20150
Region
Greater Casablanca
CONTACT
  • Tel: +212 522-524972
  • Tel: +212 522-524987
  • Tel: +212 522-524980
  • Fax: +212 522-524949
  • Fax: +212 522-525555
  • Fax: +212 522-525446

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Cement (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Water Utilities
      1. Water Production
        1. Wastewater Treatment
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Qatar tensions

Saudi Arabia, UAE, Bahrain and Egypt sever ties to Qatar over alleged links to "terrorism"

Qatar tensions
Advertisement