Advertisement
last updated on: 28 October 2014

Kinnarps Project Solutions (L.L.C.)

Also known as: KPS, KPS Dubai
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides interior design and contracting; electromechanical contracting; telecommunication infrastructure development; ownership and operation of home and office retail outlets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 280

Contact details

Primary address
Damac Business Tower, Block A
Al Abraj Street
12th Floor
Business Bay Area
111727
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Home Furniture
        2. Office Furniture
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement