Advertisement
last updated on: 20 July 2016

International Mechanical & Electrical Company W L L

Also known as: IMECO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical and civil contracting for buildings, heavy and infrastructure projects; provides landscape services; provides janitorial services including refineries, plants, hospitals and clinics; provides human resources services including man power supply. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 5000

Contact details

Primary address
Aster Pharmacy Building
Zayed Street 2
5th Floor
Tourist Club Area
46527
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
      2. Landscape Services
      3. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement