Advertisement
last updated on: 08 August 2016

Hadeem Contracting Company Limited

Also known as: Hadeem, Hadeem Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; provides engineering consultancy services; provides building repair and maintenance works; provides janitorial services including building cleaning. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1993 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Hadeem Contracting Company Limited Building
Takhassusi Street
Western Mohamadya Quarter Area
19648
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11445
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Specialty Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Janitorial Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement