Advertisement
last updated on: 16 November 2016

Fu - Com (L.L.C)

Also known as: Fu-Com, Geant, Geant Hypermarket
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of online supermarkets and supermarkets and hypermarkets. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 2005 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Ibn Battuta Mall
Sheikh Zayed Road
1st Floor
Jebel Ali Free Zone Area
38323
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Supermarkets and Hypermarkets (Primary Industry)
    2. Non-store Retailers
      1. Online Retailers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement