Advertisement
last updated on: 26 March 2016

FTV Proclad LLC

Also known as: FTV Proclad (Dubai)
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture and maintenance of pipes, fittings, flanges, valves and oilfield equipment. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1998 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 380

Contact details

Primary address
FTV Proclad LLC Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
2nd Floor
Techno Park Area
123776
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.procladgroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement