Advertisement
last updated on: 27 February 2017

Dimensions Engineering Consultants

Also known as: DEC, Dimensions
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy and architectural services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1984 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 40

Contact details

Primary address
Nassima Tower
Sheikh Zayed Street
15th Floor, Office 1502
Satwa Area
31530
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

technology

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement