Advertisement
last updated on: 04 July 2017

Dhofar Cattle Feed Company (S.A.O.G)

Also known as: DCF

last trade: 0.194 OMR (12 April 2017) -0.00

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of animal feed. Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of poultry farms; manufacture of plastic packaging products. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1983 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 594 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
DCFI.MSM Ordinary OMR Muscat SM DCFI

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.194
  • -0.00
  • -0.51%  
  • 0.194
  • 0.194
  • 0.194 
  • 11,071
  • 1
  • 2,150
  • OMR 16M

Contact details

Primary address
Dhofar Cattle Feed Company (S.A.O.G) Building
Raysut Area
298
Oman
Salalah
211
Region
Dhofar
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed (Primary Industry)
    2. Animal Farming
      1. Cattle, Goat, and Sheep Farming
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

MSM30 declines 0.7%.

The market breadth was negative with 27 declining stocks and seven advancing stocks, while 18 stocks remained unchanged.

Muscat Daily - 29-Dec-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement