Advertisement
last updated on: 13 October 2013

Damascus Securities Exchange

Also known as: DSE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Facilitating investor's trading, providing public information, ensuring correct disclosure of vital information and enforcing securities. Country of Incorporation Syria Ownership Type Government Established In 2006 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 25

Contact details

Primary address
Damascus Securities Exchange Building
Barzeh Musbakat Al Saneh Area
6564
Syria
Damascus
Region
Damascus
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

DSE session closes at 2898.50 points

The stocks of Qatar National Bank and Al-Ahliyah Company for Transport closed at the same prices of the previous

SANA (Syria Arab News Agency) - 03-Aug-2017

DSE session closes at 2978.74 points

Damascus, SANA-Damascus Securities Exchange (DSE) Wednesday session closed at transactions of 73,378 stocks in 109 deals, with an overall value of SYP 26.054 million, with the DSE closing at 2978.74 points and marking an increase of 36.80 points.The stocks of Syria International Islamic Bank closed at SYP 399.44, marking an increase of 2.09%.The stocks of Fransbank closed at SYP 366.47, marking

SANA (Syria Arab News Agency) - 12-Jul-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement