Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Dubai Municipality

Also known as: DM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Government establishments responsible for licensing healthh certification, testing, drainage, irrigation and waste management permits within Dubai. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1954 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 11000

Contact details

Primary address
Building 20
Baniyas Road
Deira Area
67
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

"Dubai Lamp" mandatory for new buildings in Dubai

Effective December 2017, Dubai Municipality will verify the use of the Dubai Lamp across all buildings and its use will be one of the conditions for issuing the Building Completion Certificate.

WAM (Emirates News Agency) - 15-Aug-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement