Advertisement
last updated on: 13 February 2015

Consolidated Contractors Company

Also known as: CCC, CCC Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for the oil, gas, refineries, water, waste water and power projects; civil and electromechanical contracting for building, infrastructure, network and pipelines projects; installation of water, oil and gas pipelines; engineering consultancy services; offshore and marine contracting; pipe coating work. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides oilfield services including pipelines inspection and other work over services; production and distribution of asphalt, aggregates and sand; real estate property management; manpower supply services. Country of Incorporation Greece Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Consolidated Contractors Company Building
Amaroussion Area
61092
Greece
Athens
15110
Region
Attika
CONTACT
  • Tel: +30 210-618-2000
  • Fax: +30 210-619-9224
  • www.ccc.me

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
      5. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
  • Real Estate
    1. Real Estate Management
      1. General Property Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Staffing
        1. Outsourced Human Resources Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Fitch Affirms Greece at 'CCC'

(The following statement was released by the rating agency)LONDON, May 15 (Fitch) Fitch Ratings has affirmed Greece&aposs Long-term foreign- and local currency Issuer Default Ratings (IDRs) at &aposCCC&apos. The issue ratings on Greece&aposs senior unsecured foreign and local currency bonds have also been affirmed at &aposCCC&apos. The Short-term foreign currency IDR is affirmed at &aposC&apos. Th

Reuters News - 15-May-2015

Arabtec, CCC & Drake & Scull Construction Consortium awards Drake & Scull Engineering AED 259 Million projects for Saraya Aqaba Resort in Jordan

Drake & Scull International PJSC (DSI PJSC), a regional market leader in the integrated design, engineering and construction disciplines of General Contracting, Engineering, Rail, Oil and Gas, Water and Wastewater Treatment, announced that its subsidiary Drake & Scull Engineering (DSE), has recently won two major contracts for the Saraya Aqaba Resort, a mixed-used, themed development

Press Release - 01-Jun-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement