Advertisement
last updated on: 24 February 2016

Comprehensive Multiple Transportation Company

Also known as: ABUS, CMTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides local bus transportation services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides direct investments in the transport sector; manufacture of plastic cards. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Over The Counter (OTC) Established In 2005 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 116

Contact details

Primary address
Comprehensive Multiple Transportations Company Building
Ain Al Basha Street
744
Jordan
Amman
19374
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-535-1291
  • Tel: +962 6-537-1169
  • Fax: +962 6-581-3896
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Bus Transportation
          1. Local Bus Transportation (Primary Industry)
    2. Investment Companies - Transport
      1. Conventional
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Plastic and Rubber Products
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement