Advertisement
last updated on: 18 April 2014

Societe Algerienne de Stimulation des puits producteurs d’hydrocarbures

Also known as: BJSP
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oilfield services including cementing, pumping, acidizing, coiled tubing, stimulation and factoring. Country of Incorporation Algeria Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2003 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 800

Contact details

Primary address
Société Algérienne de Stimulation des puits producteurs d’hydrocarbures Building
Oued Irara Street
Hassemi Assoud Area
208
Algeria
Algiers
30500
Region
Algiers
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement