Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Bandariyah International Company

Also known as: BIC, Bandariyah
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of oil, gas, electrical machinery and equipment; distribution of pumps and valves; distribution of water treatment, industrial, construction chemicals, solvents and additives; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Bandariyah International Company
Road 67
Dammam Industrial Area 2
4296
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Chemicals
      1. General Chemicals Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement