Advertisement
last updated on: 22 December 2016

Azadea Group Holding SAL

Also known as: AZADEA, Azadea Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of clothing, clothing accessories, footwear, eye wear, home furnishings, sporting goods and home accessories retail outlets; ownership and operation of cafes and casual dining restaurants. Through its main subsidiaries; provides freight forwarding and business consultancy services; ownership and operation of music retail outlets; holding company with interest in various sectors; real estate property investment and development; management of a shopping mall. Country of Incorporation Lebanon Ownership Type Private Established In 2003 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
Azadea Group Holding SAL Building
United Nations Street
Jnah Area
14-6040
Lebanon
Beirut
1105 2090
Region
Beirut
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing (Primary Industry)
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
      2. Eyewear and Optical Goods Retailers
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
      4. Music, Video and Entertainment Retailers
      5. Sporting Goods and Equipment Retailers
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Casual Dining Restaurants
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
    2. Real Estate Management
      1. Shopping Malls Management
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Business Consulting
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Logistics Services
        1. Freight forwarding Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

retail

DED awards 'VIP Category' rating to Azadea Group for success in Self Inspector campaign

Dubai - The Department of Economic Development (DED) in Dubai has given a 'VIP Category' rating to the Azadea Group for its outstanding commitment to complying with business regulations and success in implementing DED's 'Self Inspector' initiative for retail groups and shopping malls. The Self Inspector initiative was launched in March 2015 to train and enable inspectors nominated by shopping

Press Release - 01-Jun-2016
uae

Eataly plans Middle East expansion

Eataly, a high-end Italian food market and restaurant chain, plans to expand in the GCC region in the next 12 month.

Gulf News - 20-Mar-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement