Advertisement
last updated on: 09 August 2017

Arab Insurance Group (B.S.C.)

Also known as: ARIG

last trade: 0.490 USD (19 September 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides reinsurance services; non-life and life insurance services. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1980 Primary Sector Financial Services Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
ARIG.BSE Ordinary USD Bahrain SE ARIG
ARIG.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM ARIG

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.490
  • -0.01
  • -2.00%  
  • 0.495
  • 0.495
  • 0.490 
  • 30,000
  • 2
  • 14,800
  • USD 108M

Contact details

Primary address
Arig House Building 131
Road 1702
Diplomatic Area, Block 317
26992
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. Insurance
      1. Reinsurance
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
      2. Life Insurance
        1. Conventional
      3. Non-life Insurance
        1. Conventional
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement