Advertisement
last updated on: 18 September 2017

Arab Engineering Bureau

Also known as: AEB, Arab Engineering
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides architectural and engineering consultancy services. Through its main subsidiaries; it provides interior design and landscape services. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1966 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Arab Engineering Bureau Building
Ibn Sina Street
Al Muntazah Area
1148
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Architectural Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Engineering Consulting Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Interior Design
      2. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

qatar

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement