Advertisement
last updated on: 04 November 2016

Amran Cathodic Protection Systems & Services LLC

Also known as: ACPSS, Amran CPSS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides cathodic protection and engineering services for pipelines, plants, storage tanks and concrete structures. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Private Established In 2000 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Amran Cathodic Protection Systems & Services Building 1722
Street 6426
919
Oman
Muscat
100
Region
Muscat
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement