Advertisement
last updated on: 01 November 2016

Al Khafji Joint Operations

Also known as: Al Khafji, KJO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration and production of oil in the Partitioned Neutral Zone between Kuwait and Saudi Arabia; publishing of magazines. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 2000 Number of Employees 1913

Contact details

Primary address
Al Khafji Joint Operations Building
King Faysal Street
Al Khafji Port Area
256
Saudi Arabia
Al Khafji
31971
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement