Advertisement
last updated on: 14 January 2016

Al Jaber L.E.G.T. Engineering & Contracting (ALEC) LLC

Also known as: ALEC, Al Jaber L.E.G.T Engineering & Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy and architectural services; civil and electromechanical contracting for building projects. Through its main subsidiaries; installation of solar energy systems. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1999 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 2100

Contact details

Primary address
3601 Marina Plaza
Sheikh Zayed Road
36th Floor
Dubai Marina Area
27639
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Plans announced for Al Maktoum International Airport Passenger Terminal Building expansion to 26.5 million passengers

Dubai - UAE: 23rd March, 2016 His Highness Sheikh Ahmed Bin Saeed Al Maktoum, President, Dubai Civil Aviation Authority, Chairman and Chief Executive, Emirates Airline and Group, and Chairman, Dubai Aviation City Corporation, today signed a contracting agreement with Al Jaber LEGT Engineering and Contracting LLC [ALEC], paving the way for the Passenger Terminal Building expansion at Al Maktoum

Press Release - 23-Mar-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement