Advertisement
last updated on: 14 September 2016

Abu Dhabi Transmission & Despatch Co. P.J.S.C

Also known as: TRANSCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides operation and maintenance of power transmission and bulk water distribution networks in Abu Dhabi. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1998 Primary Sector Power and Utilities

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Transmission & Despatch Co. P.J.S.C Building
Najda Street
Al Markaziyah Area
173
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Transmission (Primary Industry)
    2. Water Utilities
      1. Water Distribution
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

ConstructionWeekOnline.com - 29-Oct-2017

Abu Dhabi's TRANSCO launches projects worth $98m

The projects are part of the authority’s five-year (2016-2020) plan, aimed at sustaining efficiency of water and electricity services to consumers: Official

Emirates News Agency (WAM) - 28-Oct-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement