Advertisement
last updated on: 17 December 2016

A.S Alsayed & Partners Contracting Company Limited

Also known as: Alsayed, Alsayed Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for commercial and residential buildings; distribution of pipes, valves and fire extinguishers. Through its subsidiaries; it supplies and maintains air conditioners. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1979 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 4500

Contact details

Primary address
A.S Alsayed & Partners Contracting Company Limited Building
Prince Mamdouh bin Abdul Aziz Street
Al Sulaimaniyah Area
25033
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11466
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement