Advertisement
last updated on: 18 August 2017

ADNOC Gas Processing

Also known as: Abu Dhabi Gas Industries Ltd., GASCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production, processing and transportation of natural gas; production of ethane, propane, butane, pentane, paraffinic naphtha, sulfur and condensates. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1979 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 3000

Contact details

Primary address
Sheikh Khalifa Energy Complex
Khalifa Bin Zayed First Street
45th Floor
Al Danah Area
665
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.partex-oilgas.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Transportation and Storage
        1. Natural Gas Pipelines
        2. Natural Gathering and Processing Systems
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Chemicals
      1. Basic and Intermediate Chemicals
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

3 insurers vying to win Egypt GASCO's insurance policy tender

The policy is a one-year term designated to insure GASCO’s property and assets, with total sum insured of 29 billion Egyptian pounds ($1.6 million), sources with knowledge of the matter told Amwal Al Ghad on Sunday.

Amwal Alghad - 30-May-2017
financial services

Zayed Future Energy Prize Reveals 30 Finalists

Abu Dhabi, UAE, 30 September 2016 International energy, sustainability and education experts met in Abu Dhabi on Wednesday and Thursday at the third in a four-stage evaluation process to determine the finalists of the ninth cycle of the Zayed Future Energy Prize. The finalists will be scrutinised by the prize’s prestigious Jury on October 23rd, and the winners are to be announced at an

Press Release - 30-Sep-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement