Advertisement
last updated on: 27 July 2016

Rotana Holding

Also known as: Rotana Group

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Kingdom Tower
King Fahed Road
Al Olaya District
2
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11321
Region
Riyadh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Media
    1. Television
      1. TV Broadcasters
        1. Free to Air (Primary Industry)
    2. Film and Video
      1. Motion Picture Production and Distribution
    3. Music Industries
      1. Record Production and Distribution
    4. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
    5. Radio Broadcasting and Programming

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector representing 21 Century Fox
  • Name availableDirector representing 21 Century Fox
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availablePresident, Television Channels
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer, 21 Century Fox and News Corporation
  • Name availablePresident, Rotana Media Services

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement