last updated on: 12 January 2016

Rolaco Trading and Contracting

Also known as: Rolaco, Rolaco Group

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Rolaco Trading and Contracting Building
Madina Road, Abu Bakr Al Siddiq Street
Al Sharafiya District
Saudi Arabia

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Animal Feed
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Distributors
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. General Distributors
      2. Leasing
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Real Estate
    1. Agents and Brokers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Other Electronics and Appliances
      2. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development


  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableGroup Chief Operating Officer
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Corporate Finance
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Hospitality and Retail
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Equipment
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Material
  • Name availableGeneral Managent, Internal Audit and Quality Management
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Corporate Services

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst


Related news

UD Trucks and Rolaco Trading and Contracting Holding unveil a new heavy duty truck range in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia

UD Trucks previously known as Nissan Diesel, part of the Volvo Group in association with Rolaco Trading and Contracting Holding, its partner for the distribution of UD Trucks in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for more than forty years, has unveiled a range of trucks specifically built with Middle East customers in mind. The all-new Quester is a multi-purpose truck for a wide variety of applications,

Press Release - 12-Jun-2016
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News