Advertisement
last updated on: 28 August 2016

Sharjah Islamic Bank P.J.S.C.

Also known as: SIB

last trade: 1.51 AED (29 September 2016) 0.00

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
SIB.ADSM Ordinary AED Abu Dhabi SE SIB

Contact details

Primary address
Sharjah Islamic Bank P.J.S.C. Tower
Al Khan Corniche Street
Al Khan Area
4
UAE
Sharjah
  • Tel: +971 6-599-8514
  • Tel: +971 6-599-8522
  • Tel: +971 6-599-9999
  • Fax: +971 6-530-9998
  • Email:
  • www.sib.ae
Region
Sharjah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Information Officer
  • Name availableChief Risk Officer
  • Name availableChief Internal Audit
  • Name availableExecutive Vice President, Head of Banking Operations
  • Name availableSenior Vice President and Head of Card Operations
  • Name availableSenior Vice President and Head of Trade Finance
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Head of Central Processing Banking Operation
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Head of Products and Marketing
  • Name availableVice President and Head of Learning and Career Development
  • Name availableAssistant Vice President and Head of Compliance
  • Name availableAssistant Vice President, Head of Asset Management
  • Name availableAssistant Vice President, Human Resources
  • Name availableHead of Retail Banking
  • Name availableHead of Real Estate Finance
  • Name availableHead of Small and Medium Enterprises
  • Name availableHead of Investment
  • Name availableHead of Strategic Development
  • Name availableHead of Wealth Management
  • Name availableHead of Treasury
  • Name availableHead of Electronic Channels
  • Name availableHead of Service Quality
  • Name availableHead of Legal
  • Name availableHead of Government Banking and Services
  • Name availableHead of Sales
  • Name availableHead of Public Relations and Social Responsibility
  • Name availableHead of National Human Resources Development
  • Name availableHead of Human Resources
  • Name availableSenior Human Resources Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Sharjah Islamic Bank net profit rises by 26% to reach 257 million for the 1st half 2016

24th july,2016Sharjah Islamic Bank (SIB) posted a net profit of AED 257.0 million for the six month of 2016 compared to AED 204.6 million for the same period last year; a 25.6% increase. Total assets reached AED 29.8 billion at the end of the 2nd Quarter 2016 compared to AED 29.9 billion at the end of 2015.Liquid assets reached AED 6.4 billion or 21.5% of total assets at the end of the 2nd Quarter

Press Release - 24-Jul-2016

Al Etihad Credit Bureau holds its first "Annual Subscriber Forum"

Dubai, UAE - Al Etihad Credit Bureau (AECB) held its "1st Annual Al Etihad Credit Bureau Subscriber Forum" on Monday 13th June, at the JW Marriott Marquis Hotel in Dubai. The forum included 59 subscribers with senior representatives from the risk and retail divisions of financial institutions in the UAE. The event established a deeper level of engagement with all credit providers, offered a

Press Release - 27-Jun-2016
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News