Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2016

Khatib & Alami - Consolidated Engineering Company - UAE

Also known as: K&A, Khatib & Alami - UAE

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Foreign

Contact details

Primary address
Al Faisal Building 2
King Faisal Street
4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Floor
688
UAE
Sharjah
Related links
www.khatibalami.com
Region
Sharjah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availablePresident
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableFinance and Corporate Affairs Director
  • Name availableBuilding Design Services Director
  • Name availableHead of Environmental Studies
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableAdministration and Human Resources Manager
  • Name availableArea General Director, UAE, Bahrain and Palestine
  • Name availableArea General Director, Lebanon, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and Syria

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Infinity Tower is on schedule, says Cayan

29 June 2009 Infinity Tower development in Dubai Marina is on schedule, according to Cayan Investment and Development.The 80-storey tower being built with a 90-degree design curve has reached the16-floor of the core wall and seventh floor of the typical floors. The podium levels, which make up six floors, are all complete.Arabtec, the main contractor, has more than 1,000 men on site, working round

Emirates 24|7 - 29-Jun-2009

Infinity Tower on track

Dubai, 26th January 2009: Infinity Tower, the winner of several world-class awards, is on the path to becoming a new landmark for Dubai; a project that will come to be viewed as the epitome of 21st century architecture, due to its unique spiral twisting shape.Located in the Dubai Marina development, Infinity Tower is a 73 - storey residential tower with a dynamic twisting shape and waterfront view

Press Release - 26-Jan-2009
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News