Advertisement
last updated on: 29 January 2016

Emirates Islamic Bank PJSC

Also known as: EIB, Emirates Islamic

last trade: 1.51 AED (26 November 2014) 0.0

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EIB.DFM Ordinary AED Dubai FM EIB

Contact details

Primary address
Executive Building 16
3rd Floor
Dubai Health Care City
6564
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)
    2. Asset Management
      1. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Islamic

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer, Wholesale Banking
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer, Consumer Wealth Management
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Corporate Banking
  • Name availableSenior Vice President, Product Development and Marketing
  • Name availableVice President, Head of Information Technology and Business Innovation
  • Name availableVice President, Learning and Development
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Operational Quality and Processes
  • Name availableHead of Finance
  • Name availableHead of Priority Banking
  • Name availableHead of Investments
  • Name availableHead of Treasury and Markets
  • Name availableHead of Sharia
  • Name availableHead of Risk
  • Name availableHead of Cards
  • Name availableHead of Audit
  • Name availableHead of Customer Experience
  • Name availableHead of Internal Control
  • Name availableHead of Corporate Banking
  • Name availableHead of Human Resources
  • Name availableMedia Relations Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Operations Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Sharjah Islamic Bank and Emirates Islamic list Sukuk on Nasdaq Dubai

Dubai, September 8, 2016 - Two Sukuk were listed on Nasdaq Dubai today, one with a value of 500 million US dollars issued by  Sharjah Islamic Bank (SIB) and the other a 250 million US dollar issuance from Emirates Islamic.The listings raised the total value of Sukuk listed in Dubai to 44.8 billion US dollars, reinforcing the emirate's stature as the largest Sukuk listing centre in the world by val

Press Release - 08-Sep-2016

Emirates Islamic ties up with Marina Arcade to offer attractive home finance packages

Dubai - Emirates Islamic, one of the leading Islamic financial institutions in the UAE, has announced that it has tied up with Marina Arcade to offer attractive home finance facilities for Marina Arcade Tower, a signature free-hold residential development in Dubai Marina. Marina Arcade is a boutique property development company headquartered in Dubai, and founded by prominent investors in the

Press Release - 05-Sep-2016

Emirates Islamic successfully closes US$ 250 million tap of Sukuk issuance

Dubai, 30 August, 2016Emirates Islamic, one of the leading Islamic financial institutions in the UAE, today announced that it has successfully closed a US$ 250 million tap of its earlier US$ 750 million 5-year Sukuk issued in May 2016. This is under the bank's US$ 2.5 billion Certificate Issuance Programme. The tap generated an order book of US$ 706 million, reflecting the solid regional and inter

Press Release - 30-Aug-2016
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News