Advertisement
last updated on: 16 October 2015

Ali Bin Ali Establishment

Also known as: ABA Group, Ali Bin Ali Group

fast facts

Country Qatar Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
ABA Tower
Airport Road
Umm Ghuwailina Area 27
75
Qatar
Doha

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Casual Dining Restaurants (Primary Industry)
      2. Cafes
    2. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Importers and Distributors
    3. Caterers
      1. General Caterers
    4. Food
      1. General Food Distributors
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Specialty Contractors
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
    2. Health Care Services
      1. Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Developers
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Media
    1. Publishing
      1. Periodical and Magazine Publishers
    2. Television
      1. Television Production and Distribution
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
      2. Jewelry and Watch Retailers
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Printing
        1. Large Volume Commercial Printing

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableExecutive Vice President
  • Name availableVice President
  • Name availableGroup Chief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer, Fast Moving Consumer Goods
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer, Luxury and Fashion
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer, Information and Computer Technology
  • Name availableGroup General Manager, Finance
  • Name availableGroup General Manager, Business Development
  • Name availableGroup General Manager, Marketing
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Hospitality
  • Name availableGroup General Manager, Administration
  • Name availableGroup General Manager, Internal Audit
  • Name availableGroup Corporate Communications Manager
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableOffice Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Related news

Qatar International Boat Show 2015

The third edition of the Qatar International Boat Show (QIBS) is to be held this November from 10-14, under the auspices of HE the Prime Minister and Interior Minister, Sheikh Abdullah bin Nasser bin Khalifa al-Thani at Mourjan Marinas in Lusail City. This years' show will showcase more than 120 brands and 85 boats both on land and in water.

Press Release - 18-Oct-2015

Ali Bin Ali Group to Operate "Katara Plaza" Project

Doha, Qatar - 10th March 2015 - (ME NewsWire) The Ali Bin Ali Group unveiled its plans to run "Katara Plaza" project, which will open its doors in 2016. The project is being built on an area of ​​over 38,000 square meters, in the Cultural Village Foundation "Katara", and is poised to be a unique commercial plaza that includes a series of features, which are the first of its kind in Qatar. The

Press Release - 10-Mar-2015
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News