Advertisement
last updated on: 30 October 2015

Alfanar Company

Also known as: Alfanar Group

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Alfanar Company Building
Northern Ring Road
Al Nafl District
301
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11411
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
Related links
www.contactum.co.uk

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Distributors
    2. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Wires and Cables
        1. Makers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      2. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Furniture and Accessories
      1. Lighting Equipment
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Electrical Solutions and System
  • Name available‎Executive Manager
  • Name available‎Executive Marketing and Sales Manager
  • Name availableExecutive Sales Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Development Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement