Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Emerging Markets Payments Jordan

Also known as: EMP Jordan

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Jordan Ownership Type Foreign

Contact details

Primary address
Emerging Markets Payment Jordan Building 43
Abdulrahim Al Waked Street
Shmeisani Area
930026
Jordan
Amman
11193
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT
  • Tel: +962 6-560-6829
  • Tel: +962 6-568-4605
  • Tel: +962 6-566-8912
  • Fax: +962 6-568-0570

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Credit Guarantee, Collection, and Processing
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer
  • Name availableChief Compliance Officer
  • Name availableGroup Human Resources Manager
  • Name availableChief Information Officer
  • Name availableCustomer Services and Fraud Control Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement