Advertisement
last updated on: 11 December 2015

Kuwait Foreign Petroleum Exploration Co. K.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: KUFPEC

fast facts

Country Kuwait Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Building 9
Street 102
Al Shuwaikh Administration Area 4
5291
Kuwait
Safat
13053
Region
Al Assimah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableVice President, Finance and Administration
  • Name availableVice President, Operations
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableCorporate Planning Manager
  • Name availableBusiness Development Manager
  • Name availablePublic Relations and Services Manager
  • Name availableCommercial Manager
  • Name availableQuality Assurance Manager
  • Name availableLegal Affairs Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager
  • Name availableActing President, KUFPEC (Tunisia) Ltd
  • Name availableCountry Manager, KUFPEC Regional Ventures (Indonesia) Ltd
  • Name availableCountry Manager, Far East and Australia
  • Name availableActing Country Manager, KUFPEC Egypt Limited (KEL)
  • Name availableCountry Manager, KUFPEC Canada Inc.
  • Name availableCountry Manager, KUFPEC Australia Pty Ltd
  • Name availableCountry Manager, KUFPEC Pakistan Holdings B V.
  • Name availableCountry Manager, Europe, Middle East and Africa
  • Name availableActing Country Manager, KUFPEC Norway AS

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

MP asks about number of expats, expected growth

MP Khalil Abul yesterday questioned Minister of Social Affairs and Labor Hind Al-Sabeeh about the population of foreigners in Kuwait and their expected growth in the next 10 years.

Kuwait Times - 10-Nov-2015
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News