Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2016

Gulf Engineering Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: GEC

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Kuwait Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Engineering Company K.S.C.C. Building
Al Ghazali Street
Al Rai Area
22668
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13087
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Specialty Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. HVAC Equipment
      2. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Repair and Maintenance Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableHead of Human Resources
  • Name availableOperations and Planning Manager
  • Name availableBuilding Management Systems Manager
  • Name availableMaintenance Manager
  • Name availableFinancial Controller

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement