Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2015

Kingdom Holding Company

Also known as: KHC

last trade: 11.40 SAR (26 February 2017) -0.05

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
4280.SSE Ordinary SAR Saudi SE 4280

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 11.40
  • -0.05
  • 0.00%  
  • 11.40
  • 11.45
  • 11.40 
  • 94,926
  • 68
  • 1,082,677
  • SAR 42,247M

Contact details

Primary address
Kingdom Tower
King Fahed Road
66th Floor
Al Olaya District
1
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11321
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Lodging
      1. Hotels, Motels, and Resorts (Primary Industry)
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Clinics
      2. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Air Transportation
        1. Airlines
          1. Scheduled Airlines - Low Cost

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Private Equity and International Investments
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Finance and Administration
  • Name availableHead of Travel and External Affairs
  • Name availableSenior Executive Manager, Corporate Communications
  • Name availableWebsite and Social Media Manager
  • Name availableInvestor Relations Manager
  • Name availableChairman and Chief Executive Officer, Kingdom Real Estate Development Company

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement