Advertisement
last updated on: 25 December 2015

International Golden Group

Also known as: IGG

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Nation Towers
Corniche Road
28th Floor
43999
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Related links
www.gal.ae
Region
Abu Dhabi

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Military Armored Vehicles and Combat Tanks
          1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
          2. Makers
          3. Services
      2. Aircrafts
        1. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Weaponry and Related Products
      1. Distributors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Security Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableDeputy Chief Executive Officer
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableAdministration and Human Resources Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Related news

IGG Advanced industries

Abu Dhabi, UAE (February 22, 2015) International Golden Group PJSC would like to announce the establishment of IGG Advanced Industries which will be based in Tawazun Industrial Park (TIP). With the objective of expanding IGG's position as a prominent role-player in the ongoing development of Abu Dhabi's defence industrial capability, IGG is ideally positioned to implement a sound growth

Press Release - 22-Feb-2015

International Golden Group to participate in IDEX2015

Abu Dhabi: Abu Dhabi based International Golden Group (IGG) which was established in 2002 and specialized in defence and Security Systems by promoting the business of Military equipment and defence Solutions, will participate this year in IDEX2015 and its CEO said it would be the company's largest participation in this prestigious show.

Press Release - 21-Feb-2015
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News