Advertisement
last updated on: 08 October 2016

Samsung Engineering Company Limited

Also known as: SECL - UAE

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Foreign

Contact details

Primary address
Etihad Tower 3
Bainunah Street
31st Floor
Al Bateen Area
73410
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-676-2323
  • Fax: +971 2-676-2772

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services

Officers

  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableMarketing Manager
  • Name availableProcurement Manager
  • Name availableAdministration and Human Resources Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement