Advertisement
last updated on: 28 November 2015

Ma'aden Aluminium Company

Also known as: MAC

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Ma'aden Aluminum Company Building
Ras Al Khair Area
32001
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.alcoa.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Mining
      1. Industrial Metal Mining (Primary Industry)
    2. Metal Production
      1. Aluminum Products

Officers

  • Name availablePresident
  • Name availableHead of Procurement
  • Name availableReduction Technical Manager
  • Name availableProjects Manager
  • Name availableTalent Acquisition and Relations Manager

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement