Advertisement
last updated on: 28 April 2016

Emirates Nuclear Energy Corporation

Also known as: ENEC

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Irena Building
Masdar City
Masdar City Area
112010
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Power and Utilities
    1. Electric Utilities
      1. Electric Power Generation
        1. Nuclear Power Generation (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableHead of Program Management
  • Name availableHead of Industrial Safety
  • Name availableExecutive Commercial Director
  • Name availableProgram Management and Corporate Development Director
  • Name availableFuel Management Director
  • Name availableTechnology Director
  • Name availableNuclear Fuel Procurement Director
  • Name availableHealth, Safety, Environment and Sustainability Director
  • Name availableCorporate Program Management Director
  • Name availableInternal Audit Director
  • Name availableAdministration and Human Resources Director
  • Name availableGroup Compliance Manager
  • Name availableProgram Delivery Manager
  • Name availableEmployee Relations Manager
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer, Barakah One
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer, Nawah Energy Company

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement