Advertisement
last updated on: 28 November 2015

Zamil Offshore Services Company

Also known as: ZOSCO

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Zamil Offshore Services Company Building
King Abdulaziz Street
Al Bandariah Area
1922
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Related links
www.zamilmermaid.com
Region
Eastern Province

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Boats and Ships
        1. Ships
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Repair and Maintenance Services
    2. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Charter Maritime Transportation
          2. Water Freight
        2. Sea Ports
        3. Support Services - Maritime
          1. Ships Supplies
        4. Support Services - Seaports
          1. Traffic Control - Maritime
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Offshore Contractors
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availablePresident
  • Name availableDeputy General Manager
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Shipbuilding and Ship Repair
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Engineering and Construction
  • Name availableGeneral Manager, Marine Operations
  • Name availableCorporate Financial Controller
  • Name availableBusiness Development Manager
  • Name availableBusiness Systems Manager
  • Name availableContracts Manager
  • Name availableTechnical Manager, Marine Operations
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Zamil Offshore Launches Diving Support Vessel

29 June 2009 Zamil Offshore Services has achieved another milestone by inaugurating the diving support vessel 'Algosaibi 51', built especially for Khalifa Abdulrahman Al Gosaibi Diving Company. This represents the first contract with the Saudi private sector.The ship is 49 meters in length and 12 meters in width. It is powered by a twin engine each delivering 1,200 KW. It will be equipped with adv

Press Release - 29-Jun-2009

Zamil Offshore Launches Diving Support Vessel - 29-June-2009

29 June 2009 Zamil Offshore Services has achieved another milestone by inaugurating the diving support vessel 'Algosaibi 51', built especially for Khalifa Abdulrahman Al Gosaibi Diving Company. This represents the first contract with the Saudi private sector.The ship is 49 meters in length and 12 meters in width. It is powered by a twin engine each delivering 1,200 KW. It will be equipped with adv

Press Release - 29-Jun-2009
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News