Advertisement
last updated on: 13 April 2016

Mohammed Abdulaziz Al-Rajhi & Sons Holding Co. (merged)

Also known as: Al Rajhi Group, MARS

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
Region
Riyadh

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Home Appliances (Primary Industry)

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement