Advertisement
last updated on: 31 October 2014

Al Rashid Group B.S.C. (Closed)

Also known as: ARG

fast facts

Country Bahrain Ownership Type Private

Contact details

Primary address
Al Saffar Building
Street 3621
2nd and 3rd Floor
Seef District
1088
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Real Estate
    1. Properties and Zones
      1. Shopping Malls (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
        2. Clothing Accessories
      2. Electronics and Appliances Retailers
        1. Consumer Electronics
      3. Furniture and Accessories Retailers
        1. Home Furniture and Accessories
          1. Accessories
          2. Home Furniture
      4. Toys and Games Retailers

Officers

  • Name availableChairperson
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer
  • Name availableGeneral and Senior Finance Manager
  • Name availableAccounts Manager
  • Name availableHuman Resources Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source further information by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Related news

Tamkeen Retail training programme expands to pump more than 2000 Bahrainis into the retail sector

Monday, December 1st, 2008, Seef: Through Tamkeen's expanding retail training programme, more than 2000 Bahrainis will be pumped into the retail sector.  The new programme that will roll out from March 2009, will facilitate training for retail sector jobs available to a further 1500 young Bahrainis. An agreement was signed by Tamkeen's Chief Executive Mr. Abdulelah Al Qassimi and the Chairman of

Press Release - 01-Dec-2008

Bahrain gets New Look at City Centre

New Look, the UK's favourite value fashion chain, forays into Bahrain, with its first store at the newly established Bahrain City Centre following the brands success in Dubai, Kuwait and Saudi Arabia.

Bahrain Tribune - 16-Sep-2008
Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News