Advertisement
last updated on: 17 January 2017

Citibank N.A. Bahrain

Also known as: Citi Bahrain, Citibank Bahrain

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country Bahrain Ownership Type Foreign

Contact details

Primary address
Citibank House, Building 1133
Road 2819
Seef District 428
548
Bahrain
Manama
Region
Capital
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-588588
  • Tel: +973 17-582484
  • Fax: +973 17-214448
  • Fax: +973 17-588399
  • www.citi.com/bahrain
Related links
www.citigroup.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Banking
      1. Commercial Banking
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
        2. Islamic
    2. Asset Management
      1. Conventional
      2. Islamic
    3. Investment Banking
      1. Investment Advisory Services
        1. Conventional
        2. Islamic

Officers

  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableChief Financial Officer
  • Name availableVice President, Head of Branch Banking and Wealth Management
  • Name availableVice President, Head of Non-Resident Indian Business
  • Name availableVice President, Corporate Communications
  • Name availableVice President, Information Technology Manager
  • Name availableHead of Consumer Business Banking
  • Name availableHead of Compliance
  • Name availableHead of Human Resources

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement