Advertisement
last updated on: 29 November 2016

Abu Dhabi Investment Council

Also known as: ADIC

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

fast facts

Country UAE Ownership Type Government

Contact details

Primary address
Al Bahr Towers, Building 1
Sheikh Zayed Bin Sultan Street
61999
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
Related links
www.abudhabi.ae

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Sovereign Wealth Funds (Primary Industry)

Officers

  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableManaging Director
  • Name availableChief Operating Officer
  • Name availableChief Investments Officer
  • Name availableChief Risk Officer
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Private Equity
  • Name availableExecutive Director, Real Estate

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Advertisement
Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Gulf Food

Annual food event and gateway to new food business in emerging, evolving and established markets

Gulf Food
Advertisement