last updated on: 28 October 2015

Al Salam Group Holding Company K.S.C.

Also known as: Al Salam, Al Salam Group

last trade: 0.041 KWD (27 October 2016) -0.00

fast facts

Country Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

  • 0.041
  • -0.00
  • -1.20%  
  • 0.04
  • 0.041
  • 0.039 
  • 130,500
  • 82
  • 5,099,750
  • KWD 11M

Contact details

Primary address
Jassim Issam Al Asfour Tower
Al Sour Street
18th Floor
Al Mirqab Area
Kuwait City
Safat 13028
Al Assimah

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY (Expand All)
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Islamic (Primary Industry)


  • Name availableChairman
  • Name availableVice Chairman
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableDirector
  • Name availableChief Executive Officer
  • Name availableGroup Administration Manager
  • Name availableFinance Manager
  • Name availableAccounting Manager

To get the full company information along with officer names and contact,
upgrade to Zawya Business Development.

Company information provided by © 2016 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst


Related news

Burgan Bank wins prestigious Thomson Reuters Lipper award

KUWAIT: Burgan Bank announced yesterday that its Burgan Equity Fund has been named as the 'Best Equity Fund over 10 years' in the prestigious Thomson Reuters Lipper Award MENA Markets. For more than three decades and in over 20 countries worldwide, the Thomson Reuters Lipper Fund Awards have honored funds and fund management firms that have excelled in providing consistently strong riskadjusted

Kuwait Times - 22-Sep-2016

Burgan Bank successfully issues $500m debut senior bond

20 September 2016 KUWAIT: Burgan Bank KPSC successfully priced their inaugural $500 million 3.125 percent coupon, 5 year senior issuance (the "bond") under its newly established $1.5 billion EMTN Program and became the first financial institution to ever issue a public senior bond out of Kuwait. The Bond, which priced at 99.30 percent had a re-offer yield of 3.278 percent and will mature on 14 Sep

Kuwait Times - 20-Sep-2016

Burgan Bank Successfully issues Debut Senior bond with US$500 Million 5 year RegS Issuance

19 September 2016Transaction Highlights• First ever senior public capital markets issuance by a Kuwaiti Bank• Strong investor response following a successful global investor roadshow• Orderbook in excess of US$1.5 billion, more than 3 times oversubscribed• High quality and diversified investor base• Achieved a tight coupon of 3.125%Burgan Bank K.P.S.C. successfully priced their inaugural US$500 mi

Press Release - 19-Sep-2016
Discover Thomson Reuters

Top Business News